Runde Island Norway cruise crowd calendar

Runde Island Norway

How many cruise ships and people are in Runde Island Norway today and on the days ahead, and which days are quietest to sail or visit.

Friday 23 October 2026

In port today

No ships

0

No cruise ships scheduled

See the crowd calendar

How busy Runde Island Norway is today

Friday 23 October 2026 · 0 ships · 0 people

Full ship schedule and terminals

No cruise ships are scheduled in Runde Island Norway today.

How busy is Runde Island Norway? Crowd calendar

People in port each day, guests plus crew, compared with a typical Runde Island Norway day. Select a day to see its ships.

  • No ships nothing scheduled
  • Quiet under half a typical day
  • Light 50–85% of typical
  • Typical 85–115%
  • Busy 115–150%
  • Peak over 150%

Numbers are thousands of people. Earlier days this month are faded and today is outlined.

Busiest and quietest days of the week

No ships are scheduled in the next 90 days.

  • Monday
    0
  • Tuesday
    0
  • Wednesday
    0
  • Thursday
    0
  • Friday
    0
  • Saturday
    0
  • Sunday
    0

Average people in port, next 90 days

Quietest and busiest days ahead

Quietest days with ships

Next 90 days · fewest people in port

    Busiest days

    Next 90 days · most people in port

      Runde Island Norway port traffic, next 90 days

      People in port per day · Fri 23 Oct – Wed 20 Jan

      Ship calls
      0
      Daily average
      0
      people in port
      Days with ships
      0 of 90

      Today is outlined. Hover a bar for the day.

      Ships calling at Runde Island Norway

      Next 30 days · by cruise line

      No ships are scheduled in the next 30 days.

      Runde Island Norway crowd calendar questions

      Each ship counts its guests at standard occupancy (two per cabin) plus its crew. A ship without a published capacity is listed in the schedule but not counted.

      It compares the day with a typical Runde Island Norway day with ships. Quiet is under half of that, Light 50–85%, Typical 85–115%, Busy 115–150% and Peak more than one and a half times. Each port is compared with itself, so a Busy day in a small port has far fewer people than one in a big homeport.

      Most ships call at Runde Island Norway for the day: they arrive in the morning and leave in the late afternoon, so the town and its sights are busiest in between.

      The calendar covers this month and the next 11 months of published itineraries. Lines add and change calls, so dates further out can still move.

      Yes. Arrival and departure times move with weather and port operations. Always confirm with your cruise line and the port before you travel.